Pracaxi

Pracaxi is an oil extracted from seeds of a Amazonian tree and only harvested from Feb to May each year. It is not cultivated, therefore supply of the oil is limited to its harvesting season. Totally unknown on the US market until 3-5 years ago, Pracaxi has rapidly become one of the most sought after oil as for using in therapeutic massage, a healing oil for all types of skin disorders as for using in cosmetic formulations, due to its extraordinary therapeutic healing properties