Murumuru

Typical tree of the Amazon region, Its fruit when ripe is red color with a yellow pulp and a rich almond oil, which is extracted from the main ingredient, widely used in the cosmetics industry for the treatment of hair and skin. The Butter, produced from the oil extracted from the seeds, has a waxy texture yellowish white color, rich in oleic acid is suitable for moisturizing and softening both in body and hair products, which are recognized for providing brightness, hydration and protection.